Achievements

Screen-shot-2012-10-10-at-2.59.12-PM

2013

  • 1st Winner (Dessy Iwanty) for Presenter Categories at Protocol Fair, Universitas Padjajaran
  • 2nd (Sekar) for Presenter Categories at Protocol Fair, Universitas Padjajaran
  • 3rd by (Andra Satryoutomo) for Presenter Categories at Protocol Fair, Universitas Padjajaran
  •  1st Place (Patricia Ranieta) for News Anchor Categories at Protocol Fair, Universitas Padjajaran
  • 2nd Winner (Patricia Ranieta) for News Presenter Competition at Multimedia Nusantara University (UMN)
  • 2nd Winner (Patricia Ranieta) for News Presenter Competition at Communication Avenue, Pelita Harapan University

2012

  • @america “Diversity” Short Film Competition winner with $ 1,500 prize
  • 2nd winner (Nadia Maharani)  and 3rd winner (Stefani Patricia) of News Casting Competition, at English Competition (e.Com) 2012, Binus International University.
  • 1st winner (Nadia Maharani)  and 3rd winner (Stefani Patricia) of News Casting Competition, at Nationwide English Festival (E-Fest) 2012, University of Lampung.
  • Top 10 of DAAI TV Global Warming Video Award 2012.
  • Top 10 of LA Lights Indie Movie, category Love Story.
  • 1st winner (Nadia Maharani) of News Casting Competition, at 16th ALSA National English Competition 2012, University of Indonesia.
  • 1st winner Presenter & Best of the best winner  (Falentina Cotton), 2nd winner Presenter (Siti Nurjanah Mandachan), 3rd winner News Anchor (Debora Pungus), Favorite winner Presenter (M.Ahsan Rusjdi). National Competition of Presenter & News Anchor “Protocol Fair”, University of Padjadjaran, Bandung.
  • 1st winner (Audrey Chandra) of News Anchor Competition at Pekan Komunikasi, University of Indonesia
  • 3rd winner of  Neon Award Creative Communication Competition-Category: TV Commercial at  Pelita Harapan University. Tony Alexander, Cornelius M Bob, Ichsan Novianto, Bregas Wasgapita, Yudha Widagetha.
  • 1st winner (Audrey Chandra) & 2nd winner (Debora Pungus) of News Casting Competition at Pelita Harapan University.
  • 3rd winner (Reska Amelia) of SCTV Goes to Campus 2012.
  • 2nd winner-Silver Medal (Nadia Maharani) of News Casting Competition at Asian English Olympics, Binus University.
  • 1st winner-Gold Medal of Short Movie Making Competition with title “Framed Lives” at Asian English Olympics, Binus University.
    Evanggala Rasuli, Melisa Wijaya, Sri Bima Kusumajati.

2011

  • 1st winner Presenter (Citra  Andina) & 1st winner News Anchor (Astza Cahya Permatasari), News Anchor & Presenter National competition “Protocol Fair 2011”, Padjadjaran University, Bandung
  • 1st winner (Yassirni Syarifah) & Favorite winner (Citra Andina & Astza Cahya Permatasari), Female Presenter Competition, Binus TV dan Pluit Village
  • The World Record for the Shortest time taken to make  a feature length film from scripting to screening in 9 days 17 hours and 45 minutes for Dream Obama – The Movie (Indonesia 2011) produced in Jakarta, Indonesia from 15-24 March 2011, collaboration with Damien Dematra Production.
  • 1st winner (Citra Andina) & 2nd winner (Yassirni Syarifah), News Presenting Competition, Pelita Harapan University.
  • 1st winner Presenter (Yelia Wahyudanti), 2nd winner News Anchor (Audrey Chandra) & 3rd winner Presenter (Siti Nurjanah Mandachan) of Presenter & News Anchor Communication by Marketing Communication, Bina Nusantara University.
  • 1st winner Presenter (Falentina Cotton) & 2nd winner News Caster (Yassirni Syarifah) of ANTV VItacimin Presenter Hunt, Jakarta.

2010

  • 2nd winner (Astza Cahya Permatasari), News Caster Competition, Binus TV Communication Festival, Binus University
  • 3rd winner, Filler “Kejujuran”, Lomba Produksi Acara Televisi, 48 Tahun TVRI 2010
  • 3rd winner, TV Program, Temu Karya Mahasiswa Televisi dan Film II, Institut Kesenian Jakarta
  • 2nd winner (Citra Andina) & 3rd winner+Favorite (Astza Cahya Permatasari), TV Presenter Competition, Institut Ilmu Sosial Ilmu Politik (IISIP)
  • 3rd winner Short Movie “Inilah Aku”, PEKSIMIDA competition (Pekan Seni Mahasiswa Daerah)
  • 1st winner (Masyitha Baziad) & 2nd winner (Danar Gumilang), News Presenting Competition, Pelita Harapan University.

2007

  • 2nd winner (Elizabeth Ratna Sari), News Presenting Competition, Universitas Pelita Harapan.

2006

  • 2nd winner (Saluhut Tua Hutapea) & 3rd winner (Rania Shamlan), News Presenting Competition, Universitas Pelita Harapan.

- See more at: http://111.68.123.45/lsprtv/?page_id=334#sthash.8PLDmvfT.dpuf